1907 - January


Intermediate Service

Dover Castle


1 January


Berwick Castle

Left Southampton

16 January

For South Africa

Master

T C Clinock

J T Robinson

Chief Officer

H B Piers

J H Kerbey

Second Officer

E Holme

W C Gillham

Third Officer

E G Hughes

D W MacDonald

Fourth Officer

F Gorsky


Chief Engineer

P A Connell

W J Ruskelly

Second Engineer

W Sim

J Cranch

Third Engineer

J M Stephen

G Meikle

Fourth Engineer

J R Stephen

J K McMath

Fifth Engineer

H MacFarlane

J Smeaton

Sixth Engineer

R Campbell


Surgeon

T H MacFee

J B Bell

Purser

A Parisut


Chief Steward

C W Martin

W Cochrane


Union-Castle Line

Mail Service

Armadale Castle

Left Southampton

5 January

For South Africa

Norman

Left Southampton

12 January

For South Africa

Walmer Castle

Left Southampton

19 January

For South Africa

Kinfauns Castle

Left Southampton

26 January

For South Africa

Master

R Rendall

J L Stanistreet

S C Brown

R Winder

Chief Officer

D H Hoskins


A A King

F S Warren

Second Officer

T Jones


C J Duncan

D Graham

Third Officer

A J Densham


C Le Brocq

H H MacLean

Fourth Officer

H Calder


J M Scholtz

R Carlisle

S J Kersey

F Smith

Chief Engineer

R Dow


J W Forbes

T H Black

Second Engineer

W Bain


J Wells

J H Grant

Third Engineer

C W Witt


J F Pearcey

J J Fancourt

Fourth Engineer

W D Adamson


W McCullough

J Parsons

Fifth Engineer

J Miller

J Reid


J Balfour

W Young

J Low

R Kirkwood

Sixth Engineer

O B Holtzman

T Allan


T Turner

J Rutledge

A A Bell

S R Clingan

Seventh Engineer

W Tidman

A W Gillespie


J S Muirhead

W B Cordiner

W Edgar

J Oliphant

Eighth Engineer

G Wilson


T M Begg

W Mason

Ninth Engineer

J Colquhoun


E Bateson

J G Carnegie

Surgeon

A R Raine


G S Murray

J Moir

Purser

C J Gilbert


R W Evans

J L Henderson

Asst Purser

D J Walker




Chief Steward

J Bornet


N A Wall

A W Russell


Union-Castle Line

Cargo Service

Aros Castle


10 January

Master

E W Day

Chief Officer

W H Ellis

Second Officer

C F Brown

Third Officer

W Logan

Chief Engineer

D D Keith

Second Engineer

J Fraser

Third Engineer

A C Lindsay

Fourth Engineer

G A Madden

Chief Steward

T D MacKenzie

Crew List Home Page
Previous Page Next Page Home Page   The Group Register     Email the Site   Crew List Home Page